• Can-Am Watercross Tour Rounds 1 & 2 Results | Pro Rider Watercraft Magazine

    Can-Am Watercross Tour Rounds 1 & 2 Results

    Mai Tiki Resort in Oscoda, MI

    can-am logo 2014-2 copyCLASS Pro-Am Ski GP

    1. Josh Block RD 1-60 RD 2-0
    2. Dave Davidson RD 1-53 RD 2-0
    3. Mark Lossing 0

    CLASS Pro-Am Ski Stock Spec

    1. Josh Block RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Dave Davidson RD 1-53 RD 2-53
    3. Shane Riley RD 1-48 RD 2-48
    4. Mark Lossing RD 1-43 RD 2-0

    CLASS Pro-Am R/A Ltd.

    1. Victor Nolan RD 1-60 RD 2-60

    CLASS Pro-Am Runabout Stock

    1. Jon Ashe RD 1-53 RD 2-60
    2. Dylan Osborne RD 1-60 RD 2-53

    Amateur Runabout Ltd CLASS

    1. Robert Basile RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Ian Redpath RD 1-53 RD 2-0

    Amateur Ski Limited CLASS

    1. Shane Riley RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Alex Quesnelle RD 1-48 RD 2-53
    3. Mark Lossing RD 1-53 RD 2-0

    Women Ski Limited CLASS

    1. Anne Bigsby RD 1-60 RD 2-60

    Sport Spec CLASS

    1. Eric Gabryel RD 1-60 RD 2-60

    Runabout 1000 SS CLASS

    1. Rick Maj RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Eric Gabryel Sr. RD 1-53 RD 2-53
    3. Eric Gabryel Jr. RD 1-43 RD 2-48
    4. Kyle Holmes RD 1-48 RD 2-0

    Amateur R/A Stock 2 Stroke Ltd. CLASS

    1. Biz Stevens RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Larry Letke RD 1-48 RD 2-53
    3. Cole Hallam RD 1-43 RD 2-48
    4. Blake Tuttle RD 1-53 RD 2-0
    5. Jonathan Worbec RD 1-39 RD 2-0

    Novice Ski Stock CLASS

    1. Quinn Grant RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Paul Sutherland RD 1-53 RD 2-48
    3. Alex Quesnelle RD 1-43 RD 2-53
    4. Errol Lange RD 1-48 RD 2-43

    CLASS Master Ski

    1. Paul Green RD 1-53 RD 2-60
    2. Scott Simmons RD 1-48 RD 2-53
    3. Rick Maj RD 1-60 RD 2-0
    4. Jason Heinbecker RD 1-43 RD 2-0

    Novice Runabout Stock CLASS

    1. Kyle McKrow RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Jennifer Nolan RD 1-53 RD 2-53
    3. Daryl Holmes RD 1-48 RD 2-0

    Runabout Rec Lites CLASS

    1. Paul Green RD 1-53 RD 2-60
    2. Eric Gabryel Sr. RD 1-60 RD 2-53
    3. Gord Horne RD 1-48 RD 2-43
    4. Eric Gabryel Jr. RD 1-43 RD 2-48
    5. Kaila Gabryel RD 1-39 RD 2-39

    Beginner Ski Ltd. CLASS

    1. Matt Jakibchak RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Rachael Thomas RD 1-53 RD 2-53
    3. Darcy Ball RD 1-48 RD 2-0

    Beginner Runabout Ltd CLASS

    1. Blake Tuttle RD 1-60 RD 2-0
    2. Cassandra DePaiva RD 1-53 RD 2-0

    AG’s Junior Girls 10-15 Ski Stock CLASS

    1. Shannon O’Connor RD 1-53 RD 2-60
    2. Hannah Hulett RD 1-60 RD 2-48
    3. Taryn Stevens RD 1-48 RD 2-53
    4. Matti O’Connor RD 1-43 RD 2-43
    5. Jaida Ball RD 1-39 RD 2-39
    6. Janna Campanella RD 1-36 RD 2-0

    Junior 10-12 Stock Lites CLASS

    1. Hannah Hulett RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Taryn Stevens RD 1-53 RD 2-53

    Junior 13-15 Stock Lites CLASS

    1. Cooper Stevens RD 1-60 RD 2-60
    2. Shannon O’Connor RD 1-53 RD 2-0

     

     

     

    Leave a Comment