• Jettribe West Coast Nationals Results | Pro Rider Watercraft Magazine
    blah

    Jettribe West Coast Nationals Results
    May201406

    Full Results from The JETTRIBEĀ 2014 WEST COAST NATIONALS inĀ Parker, AZ

    Jettribe-West-Coast-Tour-parker

    SATURDAY 5/3/2014

    Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites
    1. Brent Disney
    2. Skylar Stone
    3. Branden Edwards
    4. Spencer Hill
    5. Torey Matajcich

    Class: Pro-Am Ski Stock
    1. Mike Klippenstein
    2. Keifer King
    3. Brock Austin
    4. Gerry Wong
    5. Bill Austin

    Class: Am Ski Open
    1. Ryan Decker
    2. Mark Gomez
    3. Kaleb Copenhaver
    4. Andrew Gewecke
    5. Oceane Vilon
    6. Bibi Carmouche

    Class: Sport Spec
    1. Tommy Bonacci
    2. Charles Sims
    3. Tony Martinez
    4. J.j. Stone
    5. Annie Sims
    6. Alex Wong
    7. Nanette Sanchez
    8. Jon Lee
    9. Brandi Rademaker
    10. Todd Young
    11. John Kobis

    Class: Novice Ski Stock
    1. Jeremiah Marino
    2. John Caldeira De Ponte
    3. Matt Rollings
    4. Charles Anderson
    5. Jake Holley
    6. Kyle Hawse

    Class: Pro-Am Ski GP
    1. Mike Klippenstein
    2. Dustin Motzouris
    3. Kody Copenhaver
    4. David Redinger
    5. Ian Roberts
    6. Tyron Motzouris
    7. Aaron Gewecke
    8. Emi Kanamori
    9. Pete Zernik
    10. Ryan Decker
    11. Mateo Juarez
    12. Brock Austin
    13. Jeff Troegner

    Class: Am Runabout 1000 Superstock
    1. Kevin Nitschke
    2. Jonathan Mangan

    Class: Am Runabout Rec Lites
    1. Kelly Church
    2. Joel Thayer

    Class: Masters Ski Open
    1. Mark Conroy
    2. Gerry Wong
    3. Yuju Shiroki
    4. Pete Yauri
    5. Adam Abadie
    6. Dan Master
    7. Matt Legerski
    8. Bill Austin
    9. Brian Edwards

    Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
    1. Braden Wicklund
    2. Kyle Disney
    3. Jack Briscoe
    4. Moe Kanamori
    5. Alyssa Musselman
    6. Reese Maricich
    7. Don Kobis

    Class: Vintage X2
    1. Christopher Steenbock
    2. Derek Stout
    3. Charles Sims
    4. Ryan Schiebe
    5. Jon Lee
    6. Danny Ortega
    7. Jacob Acosta

    Class: N/A Runabout
    1. Kelly Church
    2. Brandon Warner
    3. Bill Wilson
    4. Eric Graff

    Class: Sport GP
    1. Tony Martinez
    2. Aaron Gewecke
    3. Tim Shanklin
    4. Shawn Quemada
    5. Chris Versola
    6. Todd Young

    Class: Expert Ski Limited
    1. Blake Wicklund
    2. Pete Zernik
    3. Yukiko Kume
    4. Kody Copenhaver

    Class: Vintage 550 Ski
    1. Mark Gomez
    2. Charles Sims
    3. Aaron Sanchez
    4. Jeff Harger

    Class: Pro-Am Runabout Open
    1. Jared Moore

    Class: Pro-Am Runabout Stock
    1. Shante Bukes
    2. Charlie Martinez
    3. Eric Senko

    Class: Am Ski Lites
    1. Blake Wicklund
    2. Mike Wendricks
    3. J.j. Stone
    4. Matt Legerski
    5. John Caldeira De Ponte
    6. Jeremiah Marino
    7. Todd Young

    Class: Novice Ski Limited
    1. Joey Morneault
    2. Phil Hunt
    3. Jack Flynn
    4. Deren Schneider

    Class: Women`s Ski Limited
    1. Bibi Carmouche
    2. Yukiko Kume
    3. Lauren Conroy
    4. Meg Conroy
    5. Shannon Brooks
    6. Oceane Vilon

    Class: Women`s Runabout
    1. Shante Bukes

    Class: Novice Runabout Stock
    1. Marcel Caldeira De Ponte
    2. Jonathan Mangan
    3. Akira Tanaka

    Class: Am Vet Ski Open
    1. Yuju Shiroki
    2. Mark Conroy
    3. Pete Yauri
    4. Adam Abadie
    5. Mike Wendricks
    6. Aaron Sanchez
    7. Daniel Yonan
    8. Charley Rennie

    Class: Pro Freestyle
    1. Derrick Kemnitz Sr.
    2. Derrick Kemnitz Jr

    Class: Am Freestyle
    1. Elija Kemnitz
    2. Vaclav Zacek
    3. Kelly Jenson Hieke
    4. Luke Roose
    5. Heidi Cortel

    SUNDAY 5/4/2014

    Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites
    1. Brent Disney
    2. Branden Edwards
    3. Torey Matajcich
    4. Skylar Stone
    5. Bailee Williams
    6. Spencer Hill

    Class: Pro-Am Ski Stock
    1. Mike Klippenstein
    2. Gerry Wong
    3. Brock Austin

    Class: Am Ski Open
    1. Ryan Decker
    2. Aaron Gewecke
    3. Oceane Vilon
    4. Kaleb Copenhaver
    5. Andrew Gewecke
    6. Bibi Carmouche

    Class: Sport Spec
    1. J.j. Stone
    2. Charles Sims
    3. Nanette Sanchez
    4. Annie Sims
    5. Madison Scott
    6. Tony Martinez
    7. Jon Lee
    8. Brandi Rademaker
    9. Alex Wong

    Class: Novice Ski Stock
    1. Jeremiah Marino
    2. Will Dam
    3. John Caldeira De Ponte
    4. Jake Holley
    5. Charles Anderson
    6. Brent Disney
    7. Matt Rollings
    8. Kyle Hawse
    9. Trisha Juarez

    Class: Pro-Am Ski GP
    1. Ian Roberts
    2. Mike Klippenstein
    3. Aaron Gewecke
    4. Mateo Juarez
    5. Tyron Motzouris
    6. Pete Zernik
    7. Brock Austin
    8. Dustin Motzouris
    9. Emi Kanamori
    10. Ryan Decker
    11. Jeff Troegner
    12. Kody Copenhaver
    13. David Redinger

    Class: Am Runabout 1000 Superstock
    1. Jonathan Mangan

    Class: Am Runabout Rec Lites
    1. Kelly Church

    Class: Masters Ski Open
    1. Gerry Wong
    2. Mark Conroy
    3. Yuju Shiroki
    4. Dan Master
    5. Matt Legerski
    6. Pete Yauri
    7. Adam Abadie
    8. Scott Schneider
    9. Brian Edwards

    Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
    1. Braden Wicklund
    2. Kyle Disney
    3. Jack Briscoe
    4. Moe Kanamori
    5. Alyssa Musselman
    6. Reese Maricich

    Class: Vintage X2
    1. Jon Lee
    2. Jeremiah Marino
    3. Christopher Steenbock
    4. Derek Stout
    5. Charles Sims
    6. Danny Ortega

    Class: N/A Runabout
    1. Brandon Warner
    2. Bill Wilson
    3. Kelly Church
    4. Eric Graff

    Class: Sport GP
    1. Aaron Gewecke
    2. Tony Martinez
    3. Shawn Quemada
    4. Tim Shanklin
    5. Chris Versola
    6. Madison Scott

    Class: Expert Ski Limited
    1. Kody Copenhaver
    2. Yukiko Kume
    3. Pete Zernik
    4. Blake Wicklund

    Class: Vintage 550 Ski
    1. Charles Sims
    2. Aaron Sanchez
    3. Jeff Harger

    Class: Pro-Am Runabout Open
    1. Jared Moore
    2. Brandon Warner

    Class: Pro-Am Runabout Stock
    1. Shante Bukes
    2. Eric Senko
    3. Bill Scott
    4. Charlie Martinez

    Class: Am Ski Lites
    1. Blake Wicklund
    2. Mike Wendricks
    3. J.j. Stone
    4. John Caldeira
    5. Matt Legerski
    6. Todd Young

    Class: Novice Ski Limited
    1. Joey Morneault
    2. Will Dam
    3. Jack Flynn
    4. Deren Schneider

    Class: Women`s Ski Limited
    1. Yukiko Kume
    2. Bibi Carmouche
    3. Oceane Vilon
    4. Meg Conroy
    5. Shannon Brooks

    Class: Women`s Runabout
    1. Shante Bukes

    Class: Novice Runabout Stock
    1. Jonathan Mangan
    2. Marcel Caldeira
    3. Akira Tanaka

    Class: Am Vet Ski Open
    1. Yuju Shiroki
    2. Mark Conroy
    3. Pete Yauri
    4. Mike Wendricks
    5. Aaron Sanchez
    6. Adam Abadie
    7. Daniel Yonan

    Class: Pro Freestyle
    1. Derrick Kemnitz Jr
    2. Derrick Kemnitz Sr.

    Class: Am Freestyle
    1. Elija Kemnitz
    2. Vaclav Zacek
    3. Luke Roose
    4. Heidi Cortel
    5. Kelly Jenson Hieke

     

     

    Leave a Comment