• Marc Forbin Wins Karujet | Pro Rider Watercraft Magazine
    blah

    Marc Forbin Wins Karujet
    Mar201325

    franceantilles.fr
    In this fifth and final round, Christophe Concorriet tried everything to get his behind Marc Forbin. But the Guadeloupe has resisted despite falling to preserve his advantage. Marc Forbin became world champion from Martinique Christophe Concorriet, vice-champion. For the record, it was the Americans, Maccluggage Chris and Craig Warner, who finished top on Sunday afternoon for the gain of the stage.

    Capture

    Marc Forbin removes Karujet 2013. It is world champion jet ski. (Photo: Nicolas Defaux)

    World Championship
    General
    1. Marc Forbin in 7 h 19’21 ” 
    2. Christophe Concoriet to 52 ” 
    3. Vincent Thomas 1’45 ” 
    4. 35’222 Craig Warner ” 
    5. Lucas Granger 40’41 ” 
    6. Franck Arnoux 41’40 ” 
    7. Patrick Acelor to 46’05 ” 
    8. Alexandre Barret 52’22 ” 
    9. Pascal Gounouman 1 h 11’43 ” 
    10. Yann Ponama 1 h 18’05 ” 
    11. Bruno Claret 1 h 20’49 ” 
    12. Doukhy Jean-Marc 1 h 23’19 ” 
    13. Christophe Lycaon 1 h 24’30 ” 
    14. Karam Vincent 1 h 37’08 ” 
    15. Teddy Pons 1 h 44’39 ” 
    16. Cariole Hatchi 1 h 45’45 ” 
    17. Thomas Lagrin 1 h 46’17 ” 
    18. Paul Adam 1 h 48’15 ” 
    19. David Finoly 1 h 53’32 ” 
    20. Bouthinon Thomas 1 h 56’34 ” 
    21. Cedrick Ramassamy 2 h 05’47 ” 
    22. Evelyne Danes 2 h 09’09 ” 
    23. Diego Bellon 2 h 12’08 ” 
    24. Davy Vaïtilingon 2 h 22’10 ” 
    25. Hugo Fidelin 2 h 24’37 ” 
    26. Lionel manere 2 h 32’25 ” 
    27. Jimmy Saez 2 h 39’39 ” 
    28. Meclot Jean 4 h 25’11 
    29. Jean-Baptiste Botti to 4 h 27’03 ” 
    30. Alain Tarzia to 5 h 03’38 ” 
    31. François Medori to 5 h 03’38 ” 
    32. Chris Mc Clugage to 5 h 57’39 ” 
    33. Hervé Partouche 6 h 47’11 ” 5th round 1. Chris Mc Clugage in 41’52 ” 2. Warner Craig 50 ” 3. Christophe Concoriet to 2’05 ” 4th round 1. Vincent Karam 1 h 34’53” 2.” Vincent Thomas 15 3. 2’28” Teddy Pons 3rd round 1. Acelor Patrick in 2 h 07 ‘ 56 ” 2. Craig Warner to 10 ” 3. Yann Ponama to 19 ” 2nd round 1. Alexander Barret in 1 h 48’41 ” 2. Pascal Gounouman to 17 ” 3. Vincent Thomas 3’10 ” 1st round 1. Davy Vaïtilingon 50’38” 2. Forbin Marc to 42” 3.” Alexandre Baret 56 Amateur General 1. Valentin Limon 4 h 10’02 ” 2. Frédéric Roussel 10’38 ” 3. Seel to William 37’32 ” 4. Didier Hephaestion to 38’37 ” 5. Gerard Jean-Christophe 48’51 ” 5th round 1. Didier Hephaestion in 20’27 ” 2. Frédéric Roussel to 18 ” 3. Valentin Limon to 31 ” Round 4 1. Valentin Limon 44’49” 2. Frédéric Roussel at 4’01” 3. Didier Esphestion to 5’44” 3rd round 1. Valentin Limon 1 h 01’48 ” 2. Frédéric Roussel in 4’21 ” 3. Hugues Degranmaison to 7’48 ” 2nd round 1. Valentin Limon 1 h 04’58 ” 2. Frédéric Roussel in 1’10 ” 3. Didier Esphestion to 4’22 ” 1st round 1. Valentin Limon 57’29” 2. Frédéric Roussel 1’19” 3. Lycaon to 1’24” Jimmy Jet arm General 1. Olivin Anthony in 2 h 37 ’45 ” 2. Fabrice Granger 7’24 ” 3. Frédéric Lavocat to 10’33 ” 4th round 1. Anthony Olivin in 32’21 ” 2. Frédéric Lavocat 7 “613 3. Fabrice Granger 4’31 ” 3rd round 1. Olivin Anthony in 35’49 ” 2. Frédéric Lavocat to 11 ” 3. Fabrice Granger 3’26 ” 2nd round 1.Lawrence ticket in 1 h 15’39 ” 2. Olivin to Anthony 12’04 ” 3. Fabrice Granger 12’45 ” 1st round 1. Laurent ticket 38’54” 2. Olivin Anthony 40’29” 3. Frédéric Lavocat 42’35”

    Leave a Comment