• Pro Rider BEST OF 2013 Voting Results! | Pro Rider Watercraft Magazine
    blah

    Pro Rider BEST OF 2013 Voting Results!
    Jan201424

    Here are the voting results for the Pro Rider Magazine Best Of 2013. Nearly 8000 votes cast! Thanks to everyone who voted, and congratulations to the winners!

    BO-seal-Macc copySki Racer of The Year

    1. Chris MacClugage 419 votes

    2. Kevin Reiterer 191 votes

    3. Jeremy Poret 120 votes

    4. Mike Klippenstein 117 votes

    5. Rob Flores 73 votes

     

    BO-seal-James copyRunabout Racer of The Year

    1. James Bushell 211 votes

    2. Eric Francis 153 votes

    3. Jean Baptiste Botti 122 votes

    4. Jared Moore 94 votes

    5. Abdullah Al-Fadhel 78 votes

     

    BO-seal-Macc copySport Racer of The Year

    1. Chris MacClugage 353 votes

    2. Glen Jung 164 votes

    3. Tommy Bonacci 99 votes

    4. Sam Nehme 97 votes

    5. Chaowalit Kuajaroon 85 votes

     

    BO-seal-Lee copyFreestyler of The Year

    1. Lee Stone 223 votes

    2. Anthony Burgess 141 votes

    3. Daniel Martin 93 votes

    4. Kazu Sakaida 58 votes

    5. Jace Forest 54 votes

     

    BO-seal-Zack copyFreerider of The Year

    1. Zack Bright 219 votes

    2. Taylor Curtis 139 votes

    3. Brandon Lawlor 130 votes

    4. Wesley Krautkramer 63 votes

    5. Jake Montandon 58 votes

     

    BO-seal-Bibi copyWomen Ski Racer of The Year

    1. Bibi Carmouche 219 votes

    2. Emi Kanamori 147 votes

    3. Olga Janssen 118 votes

    4. (T) Yukiki Kume 83 votes

    4. (T) Kylie Ellmers 83 votes

     

    BO-seal-Kylie copyWomen Runabout Racer of The Year

    1. Kylie Ellmers 170 votes

    2. Supalak Ninnopparai 141 votes

    3. Tammy Rarick 63 votes

    4. Shannte’ Bukes 53 votes

    5. Dawna Beresford 47 votes

     

    BO-seal-Max copyJr Ski 10-12 Racer of The Year

    1. Max King 240 votes

    2. Skylar Stone 188 votes

    3. Braden Wicklund 65 votes

    4. Kacper Kania 47 votes

    5. AJ Luinstra 42 votes

     

    BO-seal-Daniel copyJr Ski 13-15 Racer of The Year

    1. Daniel Anderson 121 votes

    2. Sondre Liseth 106 votes

    3. JJ Stone 101 votes

    4. Blake Wicklund 98 votes

    5. Tayne Lemon 93 votes

     

    BO-seal-Craig copyEndurance Racer of The Year

    1. Craig Warner 212 votes

    2. Jean Bruno Pastorello 113 votes

    3. KC Heidler 54 votes

    4. (T) Russell Marmon 41 votes

    4. (T) Mark Gerner 41 votes

     

    BO-seal-CWA copyRace Series of The Year

    1. CWA 223 votes

    2. UWP IJSBA 147 votes

    3. Pro Hydro X 117 votes

    4. P1 Aqua X USA 97 votes

    5. RPM Racing 85 votes

     

    BO-seal-Mark copyAll Around Rider of The Year

    Mark Gomez

     

     

     

     

     

    BO-seal-Tim copyComeback of The Year

    Tim McKercher

     

     

     

     

    Leave a Comment